117

Management

Eldar Garibov
Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Emin Guliyev
Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Elkhan Garibli
Member of the Supervisory Board
Dr. Kamen Zahariev
Member of the Supervisory Board
Christof Gabriel Maetze
Member of the Supervisory Board
Eldar Garibov
Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Emin Guliyev
Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Elkhan Garibli
Member of the Supervisory Board
Dr. Kamen Zahariev
Member of the Supervisory Board
Christof Gabriel Maetze
Member of the Supervisory Board
Samir Balayev
Chairman of the Audit Committee
Adil Huseynov
Member of the Audit Committee
Sabina Taghiyeva
Member of the Audit Committee
Samir Balayev
Chairman of the Audit Committee
Adil Huseynov
Member of the Audit Committee
Sabina Taghiyeva
Member of the Audit Committee
Faig Huseynov
Chairman of the Management board
Faig Zeynalov
Director of Finance
Member of the Management Board
Chief Financial Officer
Farid Abushov
Member of the Management Board
First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board
Chief Risk Administrator
Executive Director
Emin Rasulzada
Member of the Management Board
Heybat Gadirov
Member of the Management Board
Faig Huseynov
Chairman of the Management board
Faig Zeynalov
Director of Finance
Member of the Management Board
Chief Financial Officer
Farid Abushov
Member of the Management Board
First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board
Chief Risk Administrator
Executive Director
Emin Rasulzada
Member of the Management Board
Heybat Gadirov
Member of the Management Board
Executive Committee
1. Farid Abushov (chairman)
2. Heybat Gadirov (deputy chairman)
3. Afghan Bakhishov
4. Rauf Aghayev
5. Tural Hasanov
6. Tural Huseynov
7. Fuad Mammadli
8. Sattar Kazimov
9. Emil Mehdiyev
Credit Committee
1. Vagif Garibli (chairman)
2. Faig Huseynov
3. Farid Abushov
4. Emin Rasulzadeh
5. Tural Hasanov
6. Samir Balayev (permanently invited)
Small Credit Committee
1. Vadim Gadirov (chairman)
2. Tural Hasanov
3. Rauf Aghayev
4. Afghan Bakhishov
5. Tural Huseynov
Risk Management Committee
1. Elkhan Garibli (chairman)
2. Tural Hasanov
3. Faig Huseynov
4. Faig Zeynalov
5. Samir Balayev (non-voting member)
6. Vadim Gadirov
7. Heybat Gadirov
8. Farid Abushov
9. Afghan Bakhishov
10. Emin Rasulzadeh
11. Emil Mehdiyev
Remuneration Committee
1. Eldar Garibov (chairman)
2. Faig Huseynov
3. Farid Abushov
4. Faig Zeynalov
5. Natalya Sandler
6. Emin Rasulzadeh
7. Heybat Gadirov
Information Technology Committee
1. Murad Gurbanov (chairman)
2. Emin Alasgarov
3. Yusif Malikov
4. Tural Hasanov
5. Emil Mehdiyev
6. Sattar Kazimov
7. Novruz İbrahimov
8. Emin Guliyev (permanently invited)
9. Farid Mammadzadeh (permanently invited)
Transformation Committee
1. Farid Abushov (chairman)
2. Heybat Gadirov
3. Tural Huseynov
4. Rauf Agayev
5. Sattar Kazimov
6. Emil Mehdiyev
7. Tural Hasanov
8. Vadim Gadirov
9. Yalchin Tarverdiyev
10. Farid Mammadzade
11. Oleg Kucherov
12. Tahir Garibov
13. Emin Alasgarov
14. Novruz İbrahimov
Assets and Liabilities Management Committee
1. Emin Rasulzadeh (chairman)
2. Faig Huseynov
3. Farid Abushov
4. Faig Zeynalov
5. Heybat Gadirov
6. Tural Hasanov
7. Tural Huseynov
8. Fuad Mammadli
9. Tahir Garibov
Executive Committee
1. Farid Abushov (chairman)
2. Heybat Gadirov (deputy chairman)
3. Afghan Bakhishov
4. Rauf Aghayev
5. Tural Hasanov
6. Tural Huseynov
7. Fuad Mammadli
8. Sattar Kazimov
9. Emil Mehdiyev
Credit Committee
1. Vagif Garibli (chairman)
2. Faig Huseynov
3. Farid Abushov
4. Emin Rasulzadeh
5. Tural Hasanov
6. Samir Balayev (permanently invited)
Small Credit Committee
1. Vadim Gadirov (chairman)
2. Tural Hasanov
3. Rauf Aghayev
4. Afghan Bakhishov
5. Tural Huseynov
Risk Management Committee
1. Elkhan Garibli (chairman)
2. Tural Hasanov
3. Faig Huseynov
4. Faig Zeynalov
5. Samir Balayev (non-voting member)
6. Vadim Gadirov
7. Heybat Gadirov
8. Farid Abushov
9. Afghan Bakhishov
10. Emin Rasulzadeh
11. Emil Mehdiyev
Remuneration Committee
1. Eldar Garibov (chairman)
2. Faig Huseynov
3. Farid Abushov
4. Faig Zeynalov
5. Natalya Sandler
6. Emin Rasulzadeh
7. Heybat Gadirov
Information Technology Committee
1. Murad Gurbanov (chairman)
2. Emin Alasgarov
3. Yusif Malikov
4. Tural Hasanov
5. Emil Mehdiyev
6. Sattar Kazimov
7. Novruz İbrahimov
8. Emin Guliyev (permanently invited)
9. Farid Mammadzadeh (permanently invited)
Transformation Committee
1. Farid Abushov (chairman)
2. Heybat Gadirov
3. Tural Huseynov
4. Rauf Agayev
5. Sattar Kazimov
6. Emil Mehdiyev
7. Tural Hasanov
8. Vadim Gadirov
9. Yalchin Tarverdiyev
10. Farid Mammadzade
11. Oleg Kucherov
12. Tahir Garibov
13. Emin Alasgarov
14. Novruz İbrahimov
Assets and Liabilities Management Committee
1. Emin Rasulzadeh (chairman)
2. Faig Huseynov
3. Farid Abushov
4. Faig Zeynalov
5. Heybat Gadirov
6. Tural Hasanov
7. Tural Huseynov
8. Fuad Mammadli
9. Tahir Garibov

Search

Products
News
Other