"The Most Active Bank in Support of Trade Development Programs" 2003.
"The Best Bank in Azerbaijan" - 2005-ci il
"The Best Bank in Azerbaijan" - 2007-ci il
"The Deal of the Year" /2008 (Syndicated credit line from “Deutsche Bank”)
Innovate Boldly
Our bank has long been known for disrupting the status quo and taking bold steps to shape the future of banking. This spirit empowers us to continuously create value by seizing opportunities.
Ensure Resilience
By valuing resilience, we reinforce the trust of our customers and community, ensuring we can honor our commitments even in turbulent times. Our resilience is a competitive advantage.
Show Integrity
We are committed to the highest ethical standards. We take ownership of our decisions and hold ourselves accountable, especially in crucial moments, to maintain trust and do right by all stakeholders.
Foster Teamwork
We recognize that our collective capabilities are amplified when we work collaboratively. Building each other up and capitalizing on our diverse strengths leads to shared success. Recognize that together we are greater than the sum of our parts.
Improve Continuously
Our commitment to continuous improvement drives us to find new ways to enhance our productivity, service and efficiency. Small daily changes compound over time.
Create value for clients
We are committed to understanding the needs of our customers, building trust and delivering tailored solutions to improve their well-being. Through this we contribute to a more pleasant and effortless client journey, fostering enduring loyalty to our brand.