Internet banking Login 117 Service network
Money transfer to Russia using Unibank's mobile application was doubly beneficial
You both transfer money in seconds, and you pay less commission, closer to two times! This opportunity gives you a mobile application “Unibank’s” UBank with money transfer system “Zolotaya Korona”. ”Zolotaya Korona " money transfer system via UBank is very profitable to transfer money to any region of Russia, the commission costs have been reduced almost twice and reduced to only 0.5% now.
Money transfers via UBank create these advantages:
- Transfer and receive money to many countries of the world without going to the bank and without losing time in queues;
-Receipt of the transferred money to the address within seconds;
-Ability to make the transfer by choosing debit or credit cards, cards attached to other banks or existing current-accounts.
One of the most used mobile banking applications in Azerbaijan the number of users of UBank has exceeded 1 million. The mobile application allows the customer to use most banking products and services 24/7 without visiting the bank. Even non-Unibank customers can easily use this mobile application.